Business Information

Prices, contact
& payment.

Clear starting prices and verified ways to reach Janine Anayah Creative Services. Every project begins with a conversation and an agreed scope of work.

Starting Prices

Professional service,
clearly presented.

Prices below are starting estimates. Final pricing depends on scope, length, research, revisions, deadlines, printing requirements, and other project details.

Professional Ministry Profiles, Biographies, CVs & Résumés$300 & up
Newspaper Editorial$300 & up
News Press Release$200 basic
Website Building — Basic Site$500 & up
Website Updates or Edits$50 & up per update
Executive Assistance — Virtual$90 per hour · 2-hour minimum ($180 minimum booking)
Obituary Writing & Editing$150 & up
Funeral & Celebration of Life Programs$200 & up
Memorial Bookmarks, Prayer Cards & Keepsakes$75 & up
Legal Forms & Filings$100 & up
Flyers, Business Cards & Stationery$80 & up
Banners & Large Signs$150 & up
Book Writing, Editing & Creation$500 & up
Menus, Programs, Brochures & Marketing$100 & up
Church & nonprofit flyer discount

$20 off flyers for churches and nonprofit organizations. The $80 starting price applies to the first page.

Janine Anayah Creative Services

Janine Anayah Creative Services

Full Service Price List

Thank you for your interest in my creative writing, design, and administrative services.

Professional Ministry Profiles, Biographies, CVs & Résumés$300 & up
Newspaper Editorial$300 & up
News Press Release$200 basic
Website Building — Basic Site$500 & up
Website Updates or Edits$50 & up per update
Executive Assistance — Virtual$90 per hour · 2-hour minimum ($180 minimum booking)
Obituary Writing & Editing$150 & up
Funeral & Celebration of Life Programs$200 & up
Memorial Bookmarks, Prayer Cards & Keepsakes$75 & up
Legal Forms & Filings$100 & up
Flyers, Business Cards & Stationery$80 & up
Banners & Large Signs$150 & up
Book Writing, Editing & Creation$500 & up
Menus, Programs, Brochures & Marketing$100 & up

Churches and nonprofit organizations receive $20 off flyers. The $80 starting price applies to the first page. Printing is quoted separately. Custom packages are available.

Honoring a Life and a Legacy

Obituaries, Funeral Programs & Memorial Tributes

Compassionate writing and thoughtful design to honor your loved one with dignity, care, and a beautifully presented tribute.

Obituary Writing & Editing

$150 & up

Personalized obituary writing, editing, and memorial biographies that thoughtfully tell your loved one’s story and honor their legacy.

Funeral & Celebration of Life Programs

$200 & up

Custom program writing, editing, and design, including the order of service, memorial biography, photo arrangements, acknowledgments, resolutions, and personalized tributes.

Memorial Bookmarks, Prayer Cards & Keepsakes

$75 & up

Coordinated keepsakes featuring meaningful words, photographs, scriptures, or personal tributes for family and friends to cherish.

Printing is quoted separately. Custom packages are available. Final pricing depends on the project’s scope, length, design, and requested services.

Discuss your memorial project

Contact Janine

Confirm your project
before sending payment.

Please contact me first so we can confirm the service, scope, price, timeline, and payment terms. Do not send confidential manuscripts or sensitive records with an initial inquiry.

Approved Payment Methods

Zelle323-710-6422
Cash App$djgibbs2021PayPalpaypal.me/denisejanineFor your protection, verify these details directly with Janine before sending payment. Never place private or sensitive information in a payment note.